中一自行分配學位面試
本校已向所有本年度中一自行分配學位申請人透過郵遞發出面試邀請函。
如於3月5日(星期二)仍未收到有關函件,請致電24294051與本校校務處聯絡。
Shun Tak Fraternal Association Lee Shau Kee College
Personal Information Collection Statement

Please read this statement before you provide any personal data to our school.

  1. Purpose of Personal Information Collection
    • All personal data collected in the application forms of the school will only be used for processing the related application.
  2. Provision of Personal Information
    • If the information provided in this application is incomplete or inaccurate, the false or misleading information given may render the application null and void.
    • In case of any changes to the information in the application forms, the applicant must contact the school as soon as possible.
  3. Classes of Transferees
    • The personal data you provide will be made available to persons working in our school. Apart from this, they may be transferred or disclosed to the parties or in the circumstances listed below:
      1. where you have given your prescribed consent to such disclosure; and
      2. where such disclosure is authorised or required under the law or court order applicable to Hong Kong.
  4. Access to Personal Data
    • You have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data held by our school. Request for access or correction of personal data should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
  5. Provision of Personal Information
    • The personal data will be used for processing the application for admission in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. Personal data on an unsuccessful candidate will normally be destroyed 12 months after rejection of the candidate’s application.
順德聯誼總會李兆基中學
個人資料收集聲明

在向本校提供任何個人資料前,請閱讀本聲明。

  1. 個人資料收集目的
    • 學校所有申請表格內所收集的個人資料只會用於處理有關申請。
  2. 個人資料的提供
    • 如申請人所提供的資料並不完整或不正確,或甚提供虛假或誤導性資訊 ,均會令申請無效。
    • 表格內的資料如有變更,申請人須盡早聯絡校方。
  3. 可獲轉移資料者
    • 你提供的個人資料會供本校人員取閱。除此之外,本校亦可能會就申請 學生入讀本校後可在下述情況轉移或披露該等個人資料:
      1. 你曾就披露個人資料給予訂明同意;以及
      2. 根據適用於香港的法例或法庭命令授權或規定披露個人資料。
  4. 查閱個人資料
    • 你有權要求查閱及更正本校所持有關於你的個人資料。如需查閱或更正個人資料,請請透過電郵向本校提出,電郵地址︰This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  5. 個人資料的保存限期
    • 在一般情況下,未獲取錄申請人的個人資料將於其落選日期後12個月銷毀。
303 Kwai Shing Circuit,
Kwai Chung, N.T., Hong Kong
2429 4051
2420 7693
office@lskc.edu.hk
Monday to Friday
8AM - 5:30PM
Saturday
9AM - 12PM
(Except public holidays)
Image of bus 32H 34 38
87 87K 89 89M 94 407